Das Stadtfestprogramm im Überblick

Donnerstag, 18. August 2022

  • 18:05 Uhr (HM) DJ T.O.M. (Club Seilerstraße)
  • 18:50 Uhr (HM) The Melmacs (Runkpock Leipzig)
  • 20:00 Uhr (HM) MakeWare (Punk-Rock New York)
  • 21:15 Uhr (HM) KaffKiez (Indierock aus d. Kaff)
  • 22:50 Uhr (HM) Milliarden (Rock aus Berlin)

Freitag, 19. August 2022

  • 19:00 Uhr (HM) Eröffnung mit OBin & Sponsoren 
  • 19:00 Uhr (KM) The Peaches Cheerleader 
  • 19:00 Uhr (DH) Ticket to Happiness
  • 19:00 Uhr (PBS) DJ B-Time und Erixs
  • 19:15 Uhr (HM) 80´s Express
  • 19:30 Uhr (KM) Suffy Sand
  • 20:40 Uhr (DH) Ignis Draconis (Feuershow)
  • 21:00 Uhr (PBS) Marcapasos und DJ Peppermind
  • 21:30 Uhr (HM) Kamrad
  • 22:00 Uhr (KM) Lesly’s Dynamite
  • 22:00 Uhr (DH) Quaster unplugged
  • 22:30 Uhr (HM) Partyadmiral

Samstag, 20. August 2022

  • 14:00 Uhr (HM) Limitless Zwickau
  • 14:00 Uhr (KM) Samurai Sport Westsachsen e. V.
  • 14:00 Uhr (DH) Sisters in Action
  • 14:30 Uhr (PT) „Lieder und Tänze mit dem Igel“ 
  • 14:30 Uhr (HM) TSC Silberschwan Zwickau e. V.
  • 14:30 Uhr (KM) PatMan Sports & Lifestyle
  • 15:30 Uhr (KM) Sabine Elara
  • 15:15 Uhr (DH) Samurai Sport Westsachsen e. V.
  • 15:30 Uhr (HM) Die Capolos (Artistik)
  • 16:00 Uhr (DH) PatMan Sports & Lifestyle
  • 16:00 Uhr (PT) herrH – Kinderliederkonzert 
  • 16:15 Uhr (HM) TSG Rubin Zwickau e. V.
  • 16:30 Uhr (KM) TSC Silberschwan Zwickau e. V.
  • 17:00 Uhr (DH) Kampfkunstzentrum Zwickau e. V.
  • 17:15 Uhr (PT) „Kasper und das Glück“
  • 18:00 Uhr (KM) Golden Mary Band
  • 18:00 Uhr (DH) The Porriges
  • 18:15 Uhr (PT) Mitmachkonzert Abenteuer, KESS
  • 19:00 Uhr (PBS) DJ B-Time, Kinni und Maik Horlbeck (90er, 00er, Mallemukke)
  • 19:05 Uhr (HM) Jolly Jumper
  • 20:00 Uhr (DH) The Road Brothers
  • 20:15 Uhr (KM) Ignis Draconis (Feuershow)
  • 21:30 Uhr (DH) STILL ON A MISSION
  • 22:00 Uhr (KM) ABBA 99
  • 21:50 Uhr (HM) Jesse Tellem
  • 23:15 Uhr (HM) Glasperlenspiel
  • 23:30 Uhr (DH) The Road Brothers
  • 00:15 Uhr (HM) DJ

Sonntag, 21. August 2022

  • 10:00 Uhr (HM) Ökumenischer Gottesdienst
  • 11:30 Uhr (HM) Jugendblasorchester Zwickau e. V. 
  • 12:00 Uhr (KM) De Hutzenbossen
  • 12:00 Uhr (DH) Steep Wall Stompers
  • 12:45 Uhr (KM) Tanzboden Meerane
  • 13:45 Uhr (KM) Meeta Girls Meerane
  • 14:00 Uhr (DH) TSG Rubin Zwickau e. V.
  • 14:00 Uhr (HM) Small Town - Bigband Döbeln
  • 14:00 Uhr (PT) „Kasper, Hexe, Polizei“ 
  • 15:00 Uhr (PT) „RUMPEL-PUMPEL-SPASS“ 
  • 16.00 Uhr (HM) Rabauken & Trompeten
  • 16:00 Uhr (KM) Sonia Liebing
  • 16:00 Uhr (PT) „Zoo der guten Laune“ 
  • 16:00 Uhr (DH) Brothers of ’66 (Blues)
  • 17:00 Uhr (PT) „Suse gründet einen Zirkus“ 
  • 17:15 Uhr (KM) Kampfkunstzentrum Zwickau e. V.
  • 18:00 Uhr (PT) „Die Zauberfiedel“ Musikclown 
  • 19:00 Uhr (KM) Schlagerrebellen
  • 19:00 Uhr (HM) Cosmic Light
  • 20:00 Uhr (DH) Nordstern
  • 20:30 Uhr (HM) SK5

HM – Hauptmarktbühne 
DH – Domhofbühne 
KM – Kornmarktbühne 
PT – Familienareal am Pulverturm
PBS – Colors of Music Bühne, Peter-Breuer-Straße, Vorplatz "Zinna"